Domino's Pizza Massey

Domino's Pizza Massey Domino's Pizza Massey, located on Triangle Road, offers a delicious selection of pizzas, sides, drinks and desserts for pick up or delivery. With the Domino's Live Pizza Tracker, you can track your order online and enjoy fresh, quality pizzas from Australia's largest pizza chain. Order online or through the Domino's Apps for the best deals.

Recent social media posts

Domino’s has teamed up with Minecraft Dungeons II to bring you some exclusive in-game items; a Pet, a Skin, and a Cape. ...
25/10/2026

Domino’s has teamed up with Minecraft Dungeons II to bring you some exclusive in-game items; a Pet, a Skin, and a Cape. Will you be able to collect all 3 before time runs out?

Order the Domino’s x Minecraft Dungeons II Meal and get your code to unlock now: www.dominos.co.nz
T&C's Apply.

23/10/2026

Future you (and present you) will always be appreciative of this investment 🍕 💸

Order now from www.dominos.co.nz

Want to watch the cricket tonight without the hassle of cleaning up?  Keep the squad fuelled for every over of the T20 a...
21/10/2026

Want to watch the cricket tonight without the hassle of cleaning up?

Keep the squad fuelled for every over of the T20 against India with our 4+4 bundle!

Order now and be match-ready: www.dominos.co.nz 🏏🍕
Use code and get 4 Value Pizzas + 4 Sides from $41*: 75708

17/10/2026

Never should have come here 😤

Order now (not steal from our stores) at www.dominos.com.nz

16/10/2026

When you've got content to film but the subject looks that good... 🍕🗽

Order your New Yorker pizza now: www.dominos.co.nz

10/10/2026

Working very, very hard. 🤓

So good you'll want to hold onto it for 23 years... 🏉😉
08/10/2026

So good you'll want to hold onto it for 23 years... 🏉😉

03/10/2026

Leave that with me, brb 😌

02/10/2026

This is your sign to try our newest New Yorker Range Pizzas, if you haven't already. Who wants a seat at this table? 🗽🍕

Order now: www.dominos.co.nz

Comment your answers below if you can solve this New Yorker Range inspired crossword👇🍕🗽
29/09/2026

Comment your answers below if you can solve this New Yorker Range inspired crossword👇🍕🗽

DROP EVERYTHING* for our NEW Desserts Ft. Nutella® Range. Your favourite Churros, Choc Lava Cake and Mini Dutch Pancakes...
22/09/2026

DROP EVERYTHING* for our NEW Desserts Ft. Nutella® Range. Your favourite Churros, Choc Lava Cake and Mini Dutch Pancakes, have gotten a delicious upgrade. 🍫🤎

*Including your calorie deficit. You deserve a lil treat.

Try it now: www.dominos.co.nz

21/09/2026

We're New Yorkin' here! 🗽🍕

Bigger and better than ever.

🍕 Supersized 16"* pizzas.

🤲 Hand-stretched to order, and dough made fresh in-store.

Big pizza. Big flavour. Big deal.
Order now: www.dominos.co.nz

A BIG THANK YOU TO OUR MASSEY CUSTOMERS! 🙏To show our appreciation, we’re doing PRICE SLICE this Saturday!WHEN: Sat 18 J...
15/07/2026

A BIG THANK YOU TO OUR MASSEY CUSTOMERS! 🙏

To show our appreciation, we’re doing PRICE SLICE this Saturday!

WHEN: Sat 18 July, 11AM-4PM
WHERE: Domino’s Massey Only

DEAL CODES:
Value pizza $2.99 (29946)
Extra Value pizza $4.99 (11834)
Traditional pizza $6.99 (54635)
Gourmet pizza $8.99 (02156)
Garlic bread $1.99 (81608)
1.5 L drink $1.99 (64034)

Your support means everything to us. Come celebrate with pizza! 🍕

⚠️ Important Update – Temporary Hours ⚠️Due to scheduled power maintenance on Triangle Rd & Don Buck Rd, we’ll be runnin...
16/04/2026

⚠️ Important Update – Temporary Hours ⚠️

Due to scheduled power maintenance on Triangle Rd & Don Buck Rd, we’ll be running short hours tomorrow.

📅 Tomorrow (Thursday 17 April): 10:30am – 8:30pm

We apologise for any inconvenience and appreciate your understanding. Normal hours will resume as soon as power is restored.

Thanks for supporting us! 🍕🙏

"Celebrate the long weekend with Dominos Massey 🍕😋! Open Good Friday & Easter Monday.⏰ Opening hours: •  Friday: 11:00 a...
02/04/2026

"Celebrate the long weekend with Dominos Massey 🍕😋! Open Good Friday & Easter Monday.

⏰ Opening hours:
• Friday: 11:00 am – midnight
• Easter Monday: 11:00 am – 11:00 pm

Grab your slice and enjoy the vibe! 🍕😋 🚀

Domino’s will be donating $1 from every pizza sold on 13 August (Tommorow) to support Massey high School Girls Football ...
12/08/2025

Domino’s will be donating $1 from every pizza sold on 13 August (Tommorow) to support Massey high School Girls Football team. We look forward to seeing you all at the store

TOMORROW ONLY AT DOMINO’S MASSEY FROM 11AM- 4PMVALUE(56056)- $3.99EXTRA VALUE(66408)-$5.99 TRADITIONAL(20959) $7.99GOURM...
13/06/2025

TOMORROW ONLY AT DOMINO’S MASSEY FROM 11AM- 4PM
VALUE(56056)- $3.99
EXTRA VALUE(66408)-$5.99
TRADITIONAL(20959) $7.99
GOURMET(34106)- $9.99
GARLIC BREAD(18997)-$2.99
1.5L DRINK(34106)- $2.99

Whether it's a midweek feed or a game night feast, Domino's pizza is the winning choice! Order online today and enjoy a fresh pizza for delivery or takeaway.

TOMORROW ONLY AT DOMINO’S MASSEY FROM 11 AM to 4PMVALUE PIZZA $3.99EXTRA VALUE $5.99TRADITIONAL $7.99GOURMET $9.99GARLIC...
13/06/2025

TOMORROW ONLY AT DOMINO’S MASSEY FROM 11 AM to 4PM
VALUE PIZZA $3.99
EXTRA VALUE $5.99
TRADITIONAL $7.99
GOURMET $9.99
GARLIC BREAD $2.99
1.5 DRINK $2.99

Address

5/2 Triangle Road
Auckland
0614

To reach the pizza place on Triangle Road, you can take the following public transport options:
1) Bus - Take the bus to Massey Library and then walk for around 5 minutes to reach Triangle Road.

If you plan to drive and park, follow these directions:
1) From Lincoln Road - Head north toward Te Pai Place and continue straight onto Royal Road. Turn left onto Red Hills Road and then turn right onto Don Buck Road. Next, turn left onto Wyndham Street and finally, turn left onto Triangle Road.
2) From State Highway 16 (North-Western Motorway) - Take exit 12 toward Lincoln Road/Massey. Merge onto Westgate Drive and then continue onto Universal Drive. Turn right onto Lincoln Road and left onto Tasman Parade. Finally, turn right onto Triangle Road.

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 11pm
Tuesday 10:30am - 11pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 11pm
Thursday 10:30am - 11pm
Friday 10:30am - 12am
Saturday 10:30am - 12am
Sunday 10:30am - 11pm

Telephone

+6498311001

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Domino's Pizza Massey posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category

What people say

Domino's Pizza Massey, located on Triangle Road in Auckland, is a must-visit pizza place for all pizza lovers out there. With its convenient location at the corner of Don Buck and Triangle Roads, it offers easy access to customers who want to order online or through the Domino's Apps for the best deals.

What sets Domino's Pizza Massey apart from other pizza places is its great range of pizzas, sides, drinks, and desserts available for pick up or delivery. Whether you're craving for a classic pepperoni pizza or something more adventurous like a BBQ Meatlovers or Vegorama, they have got you covered.

One of the best things about ordering from Domino's Pizza Massey is their Live Pizza Tracker feature that allows you to track your order online. This ensures that you know exactly when your fresh and quality pizzas will arrive at your doorstep.

As part of Australia's largest pizza chain, Domino's Pizza Massey takes pride in providing excellent customer service and delicious food. So if you're looking for a satisfying pizza experience, head over to Domino's Pizza Massey on Triangle Road today!